Vikings
Girls' Basketball
Kindred High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Sam Brandt Coach
Ashley Fahnhorst Assistant Coach
Brook Rheault Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
3 Alexi Foss 11 Guard 5'7"
4 Jordyn Burner 11 Guard 5'5"
5 Abigail Duchscherer 9 Forward 6'0"
10 Kacie Burner 8 Guard 5'7"
12 Kristina Freier 9 Forward 5'9"
13 Mackenzie Amerman 9 Guard 5'7"
14 Madison Olien 11 Forward 5'7"
15 MaKayla Heinrich 12 Forward 5'9"
21 Olivia Abraham 11 Forward 5'6"
22 Terryn Johnson 9 Forward 6'0"
24 Jordyn Sunram 9 Forward 5'10"
33 Josie Lundquist 11 Forward 5'7"
34 Lacsey Reese 11 5'2"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 27 7:00pm Away Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Hillsboro Event Center
W 56 - 25
Nov 30 7:00pm Home Sargent Central High School
Venue: Kindred High School
W 58 - 23
Dec 4 7:30pm Away Lisbon High School
Venue: Lisbon High School
W 71 - 27
Dec 7 7:30pm Home Northern Cass High School
Venue: Kindred High School
W 60 - 32
Dec 13 7:30pm Home Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Kindred High School
W 55 - 25
Dec 15 1:30pm Home DGF
Venue: Kindred High School
L 62 - 64
Dec 18 7:30pm Away Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
Venue: Rosholt HS
W 74 - 37
Dec 29 6:30pm Home Grafton Spoilers
Venue: Hillsboro Event Center
L 54 - 61
Jan 3 7:30pm Home Central Cass High School
Venue: Kindred
W 60 - 47
Jan 7 8:00pm Away Richland High School
Venue: Richland High School
W 56 - 37
Jan 10 7:30pm Home Oak Grove High School
Venue: Kindred
W 52 - 21
Jan 12 3:00pm Home Thompson High School
Venue: Kindred High School
L 76 - 78
Jan 19 6:30pm Home LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: Jamestown
W 54 - 46
Jan 22 7:30pm Away Milnor/North Sargent
Venue: Milnor High School
W 68 - 60
Jan 25 7:30pm Home Hankinson High School
Venue: Kindred High School
W 48 - 17
Jan 31 6:00pm Away Enderlin High School
Venue: Enderlin High School
W 75 - 42
Feb 1 6:00pm Home May-Port CG High School
Venue: Kindred High School
W 57 - 42
Feb 2 5:00pm Away Hankinson High School
Venue: NDSCS Bonanza
W 53 - 20
Feb 9 7:00pm Home Barnesville
Venue: Kindred
W 58 - 34
Feb 11 6:00pm Away Maple Valley High School
Venue: Maple Valley HS
W 64 - 26
Feb 14 7:00pm - Feb 21 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 1 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: NDSCS
Feb 18 3:00pm Home Oak Grove High School
Venue: NDSCS
W 63 - 35
Feb 19 6:00pm Home Central Cass High School
Venue: NDSCS
W 65 - 61
Feb 21 7:30pm Home Richland High School
Venue: NDSCS
W 71 - 53
Feb 28 1:00pm Away Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena
W 58 - 43
Feb 28 1:00pm - Mar 2 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena
Mar 1 6:30pm Home Thompson High School
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena
W 56 - 54
Mar 2 8:00pm Home Rugby High School
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena
W 49 - 47