Girls' Basketball
Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Brett Thielges Coach
McKayla Orr Assistant Coach
Paulette Schumacher Book
Rory Hoffmann Book
Abby Helm Manager
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
0 Danielle Eissinger 12 Guard 5'4"
1 Brittney Reister 10 Guard 5'5"
2 Amanda Allen 12 Forward 5'10"
3 Gracie Bohl 11 Guard 5'5"
5 Sophia Bohl 8 Guard 5'4"
10 Megan Moser 11 Guard 5'7"
11 Abigail Reich 9 Forward 5'7"
12 Isabel Schmidt 8 Guard 5'4"
13 Allison Thomas 7 Guard 5'6"
21 Lilly Bohl 8 Forward 5'6"
22 Carlee Moser 12 Forward 5'7"
23 Briallen Thu 9 Guard 5'5"
25 Ryleigh Martin 9 Forward 5'7"
33 Gracie Gunderson 10 Forward 5'6"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 29 7:30pm Away Midkota
Venue: Kensal High School
W 60 - 21
Dec 6 3:00pm - Dec 8 9:00pm Away Stutsman
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
Dec 6 6:00pm Home Midkota
Stutsman
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
W 53 - 23
Dec 7 7:30pm Home South Border Mustangs
Stutsman
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
W 53 - 32
Dec 8 7:00pm Away Carrington High School
Stutsman
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
L 49 - 73
Dec 11 7:30pm Home South Border Mustangs
Venue: Medina High School
Dec 18 7:30pm Home Carrington High School
Venue: Pingree-Buchanan HS
L 43 - 57
Dec 28 8:00pm Away East Grand Forks Sacred Heart
Venue: Newman Arena
L 29 - 43
Dec 29 3:00pm Away Enderlin High School
Venue: Newman Arena
W 45 - 44
Jan 3 7:30pm Home LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: Medina High School
L 30 - 41
Jan 7 7:30pm Home Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Pingree-Buchanan HS
L 31 - 36
Jan 8 7:30pm Home Napoleon/G-S Imperials
Venue: Medina High School
W 45 - 31
Jan 12 2:30pm Away Ellendale High School
Venue: Ellendale High School
W 48 - 25
Jan 15 3:00pm Away Strasburg/Zeeland
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
W 67 - 16
Jan 17 7:30pm Home Barnes County North High School
Venue: Pingree-Buchanan HS
W 60 - 38
Jan 19 3:30pm Home Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Pingree-Buchanan HS
L 36 - 56
Jan 24 5:00pm Away Linton/HMB Lions
Venue: Linton High School
L 44 - 57
Jan 26 2:30pm Away Oakes High School
Venue: Oakes High School
W 64 - 50
Jan 31 6:00pm Home Kidder County High School
Venue: Medina High School
L 42 - 55
Feb 4 7:30pm Away New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
W 50 - 33
Feb 8 6:00pm - Feb 11 9:00pm Away District 6 Tournament
Venue: Wishek High School
Feb 8 7:30pm Home Strasburg/Zeeland
District 6 Tournament
Venue: Wishek High School
W 63 - 26
Feb 9 7:30pm Away Linton/HMB Lions
District 6 Tournament
Venue: Wishek High School
L 52 - 56
Feb 11 4:00pm Home Napoleon/G-S Imperials
District 6 Tournament
Venue: Wishek High School
W 67 - 49
Feb 18 3:00pm - Feb 21 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
Feb 18 3:00pm - Feb 21 7:00pm Away Region 3 Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
Feb 18 4:30pm Away Carrington High School
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
L 41 - 44
Feb 28 1:00pm - Mar 2 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena