Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Wilton-Wing
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County |
W 58 - 29 |
|
@ Central McLean
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
L 31 - 78 |
|
Sargent County
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 36 - 58 |
|
Oakes
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 33 - 42 |
|
Bismarck Century
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County |
W 58 - 14 |
|
@ Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Edgeley High School |
Edgeley High School |
L 33 - 65 |
|
Napoleon/G-S
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County |
W 40 - 29 |
|
@ Dickinson Trinity
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
L 36 - 57 |
|
@ Stanley
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
L 48 - 53 |
|
@ Kindred
Venue: Bismarck State College |
Bismarck State College |
L 42 - 78 |
|
Griggs-Midkota
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County |
W 31 - 30 |
|
Strasburg/Zeeland
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County |
W 54 - 18 |
|
Linton/HMB
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County |
W 58 - 50 |
|
@ LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School |
L 40 - 56 |
|
South Border
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County |
W 67 - 33 |
|
@ Ellendale
Venue: Ellendale High School |
Ellendale High School |
W 51 - 34 |
|
@ Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Fessenden-Bowdon HS |
Fessenden-Bowdon HS |
W 47 - 37 |
|
@ Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Medina High School |
Medina High School |
W 45 - 43 |
|
Center-Stanton
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County |
W 68 - 34 |
|
- |
District 2 Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
- |
2024 Division B, District 2 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
Strasburg/Zeeland
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
W 54 - 26 |
|
@ LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 37 - 48 |
|
@ Napoleon/G-S
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 50 - 54 |
|
- |
Region 1 Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 1 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
3 | Kylee Rohrich | 12 | Guard | 5'2" |
4 | Ella Witt | 9 | Center | 5'9" |
5 | Breanah Pfaff | 10 | Guard | 5'4" |
10 | Mia Mittleider | 9 | Guard | 5'5" |
13 | Jordyn Miller | 10 | Forward | 5'7" |
14 | Ava Schmidt | 9 | Forward | 5'8" |
15 | McKinnley Lang | 9 | Guard | 5'7" |
22 | Alea Kramlich | 10 | Forward | 5'5" |
23 | Grace Nicholson | 12 | Forward | 5'6" |
24 | Taylor Zimmerman | 10 | Guard | 5'6" |
34 | Maya Almer | 10 | Forward | 5'5" |
Name |
Position |
Tyson Bodvig | Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Wilton-Wing
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County |
W 58 - 29 |
|
@ Central McLean
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
Turtle Lake-Mercer HS |
L 31 - 78 |
|
Sargent County
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 36 - 58 |
|
Oakes
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 33 - 42 |
|
Bismarck Century
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County |
W 58 - 14 |
|
@ Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Edgeley High School |
Edgeley High School |
L 33 - 65 |
|
Napoleon/G-S
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County |
W 40 - 29 |
|
@ Dickinson Trinity
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
L 36 - 57 |
|
@ Stanley
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
L 48 - 53 |
|
@ Kindred
Venue: Bismarck State College |
Bismarck State College |
L 42 - 78 |
|
Griggs-Midkota
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County |
W 31 - 30 |
|
Strasburg/Zeeland
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County |
W 54 - 18 |
|
Linton/HMB
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County |
W 58 - 50 |
|
@ LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School |
L 40 - 56 |
|
South Border
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County |
W 67 - 33 |
|
@ Ellendale
Venue: Ellendale High School |
Ellendale High School |
W 51 - 34 |
|
@ Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Fessenden-Bowdon HS |
Fessenden-Bowdon HS |
W 47 - 37 |
|
@ Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Medina High School |
Medina High School |
W 45 - 43 |
|
Center-Stanton
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County |
W 68 - 34 |
|
- |
District 2 Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
- |
2024 Division B, District 2 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
Strasburg/Zeeland
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
W 54 - 26 |
|
@ LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 37 - 48 |
|
@ Napoleon/G-S
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 50 - 54 |
|
- |
Region 1 Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 1 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
3 | Kylee Rohrich | 12 | Guard | 5'2" |
4 | Ella Witt | 9 | Center | 5'9" |
5 | Breanah Pfaff | 10 | Guard | 5'4" |
10 | Mia Mittleider | 9 | Guard | 5'5" |
13 | Jordyn Miller | 10 | Forward | 5'7" |
14 | Ava Schmidt | 9 | Forward | 5'8" |
15 | McKinnley Lang | 9 | Guard | 5'7" |
22 | Alea Kramlich | 10 | Forward | 5'5" |
23 | Grace Nicholson | 12 | Forward | 5'6" |
24 | Taylor Zimmerman | 10 | Guard | 5'6" |
34 | Maya Almer | 10 | Forward | 5'5" |
Name |
Position |
Tyson Bodvig | Coach |