Bison
Girls' Basketball
Barnes County North High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Allyson Dockter Coach
Brianne Foell Assistant Coach
Hope Willson Manager
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
5 Clara Wieland 12 Forward
Guard
5'8"
10 Hanna Wieland 9 Guard
Forward
5'4"
12 Trinity Iverson 9 Forward
Guard
5'5"
13 Madison Reidman 12 Center
Forward
5'7"
14 Jordyn Everson 12 Guard
Forward
5'5"
15 Melissa Dobitz 10 Guard
Forward
5'6"
20 Bailey Soupir 12 Forward
Guard
5'6"
21 Kendra Greshik 10 Guard
Forward
5'4"
22 Courtnie Fick 11 Forward
Center
5'7"
23 Ashley McFadgen 10 Forward
Guard
5'7"
24 Alexis Greshik 12 Guard
Forward
5'3"
25 Amanda Reidman 9 Forward
Guard
5'5"
33 Hallie Anderson 12 Center
Forward
5'8"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 27 6:00pm Away Maple Valley High School
Venue: Tower City
W 37 - 30
Nov 29 6:00pm Home Kidder County High School
Venue: Barnes County North
L 33 - 72
Dec 4 3:00pm - Dec 8 10:00pm Home Barnes County GBB Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
Dec 4 4:30pm Home Milnor/North Sargent
Barnes County GBB Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
L 37 - 55
Dec 6 3:00pm - Dec 6 10:00pm Home Barnes County GBB Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
Dec 6 3:00pm Away Griggs County Central High School
Barnes County GBB Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
W 50 - 39
Dec 8 12:00pm - Dec 8 7:00pm Home Barnes County GBB Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
Dec 8 4:30pm Away Maple Valley High School
Barnes County GBB Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
L 31 - 35
Dec 11 6:00pm Away Midkota
Venue: Glenfield
L 50 - 66
Dec 13 6:00pm Home Dakota Prairie High School
Venue: Barnes County North
W 52 - 44
Dec 20 4:30pm Home South Border Mustangs
Venue: Barnes County North
Jan 4 3:30pm Home Oakes High School
Venue: Barnes County North
L 32 - 63
Jan 7 6:00pm Home Carrington High School
Venue: Barnes County North
L 25 - 73
Jan 11 6:00pm Away LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: LaMoure High School
L 30 - 55
Jan 15 3:30pm Home Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Barnes County North
L 47 - 54
Jan 17 7:30pm Away Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Pingree-Buchanan HS
L 38 - 60
Jan 19 4:30pm Home Napoleon/G-S Imperials
Venue: Barnes County North
W 76 - 61
Jan 22 4:30pm Home Finley-Sharon/Hope Page
Venue: Barnes County North
L 41 - 49
Jan 25 3:30pm Away Ellendale High School
Venue: Ellendale High School
L 34 - 43
Jan 31 6:00pm Away New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
Venue: New Rockford High School
Feb 1 6:00pm Home Enderlin High School
Venue: Barnes County North
L 46 - 61
Feb 5 4:30pm Away Lakota High School
Venue: Lakota Community Center
Feb 8 3:00pm - Feb 11 10:00pm Home District 5 GBB Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
Feb 8 6:00pm Away Oakes High School
District 5 GBB Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
L 42 - 66
Feb 9 3:00pm - Feb 9 10:00pm Home District 5 GBB Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
Feb 9 4:30pm Away Ellendale High School
District 5 GBB Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
L 40 - 42
Feb 11 3:00pm - Feb 11 10:00pm Home District 5 GBB Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
Feb 18 3:00pm - Feb 21 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
Feb 28 1:00pm - Mar 2 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena