Volleyball
Glen Ullin/Hebron
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Phil Weldele Coach
Carrie Duppong Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
1 Taizalee Glass 11 Outside Hitter
Setter
2 Alyssa Berger 12 Middle Hitter
3 Chelsey Duppong 11 Setter
4 Kristin Schaaf 12 Middle Hitter
5 Alyssa Duppong 9 Defensive Specialist
Setter
6 Sierra Schaff 10 Defensive Specialist
7 Breanna Hosman 11 Outside Hitter
8 Kinsey Zuroff 9 Outside Hitter
9 Paiten Elkins 9 Defensive Specialist
10 McKenzie Gerving 9 Middle Hitter
11 Justice Dakken 10 Outside Hitter
12 Alexius Gietzen 12 Middle Hitter
13 Landree Glass 9 Middle Hitter
Outside Hitter
14 JayCee Parsons 9 Middle Hitter
15 Kathryn Dziuk 9 Setter
Defensive Specialist
17 Patreis Elkins 11 Outside Hitter
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Aug 25 7:00pm Away Grant County HS
Venue: Killdeer High School
W 2 - 0
Aug 28 7:00pm Away Beach High School
Venue: Beach High School
W 3 - 0
Aug 30 7:00pm Away Flasher
Venue: Flasher High School
W 3 - 1
Sep 4 5:00pm Away New Salem-Almont High School
Venue: New Salem/Almont HS
W 3 - 2
Sep 6 7:00pm Away Hazen High School
Venue: Hazen High School
L 1 - 3
Sep 11 6:30pm Away Dickinson Trinity High School
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS
L 0 - 3
Sep 20 6:30pm Home Killdeer
Venue: Hebron High School
L 0 - 3
Sep 21 1:00pm - Sep 22 7:00pm Away Dickinson Varsity Tournament
Venue: Dickinson High School
Sep 21 2:00pm - Sep 22 5:00pm Away Dickinson Tournament
Venue: Dickinson High School
Sep 21 5:00pm Away Dickinson Trinity High School
Dickinson Tournament
Venue: Dickinson High School
L 0 - 2
Sep 21 7:00pm Away Hazen High School
Dickinson Varsity Tournament
Venue: Dickinson High School
W 2 - 1
Sep 21 7:00pm Away Billings - Central
Dickinson Tournament
Venue: Dickinson High School
L 0 - 2
Sep 21 7:00pm Home Lewis & Clark
Dickinson Varsity Tournament
Venue: Dickinson High School
L 0 - 2
Sep 21 7:15pm Home Baker High School
Dickinson Tournament
Venue: Dickinson High School
L 0 - 2
Sep 22 10:00am Away Glasgow
Dickinson Tournament
Venue: Dickinson High School
L 1 - 2
Sep 22 7:00pm Away Poplar
Dickinson Tournament
Venue: Dickinson High School
W 2 - 0
Sep 25 7:00pm Home Heart River
Venue: Hebron High School
L 0 - 3
Sep 28 1:00pm - Sep 29 7:00pm Away Laker Invite
Venue: Burlington School
Sep 28 1:15pm Home LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Laker Invite
Venue: Burlington School
L 0 - 2
Sep 28 7:00pm Home Thompson High School
Laker Invite
Venue: Burlington School
L 0 - 2
Sep 29 9:00am Home Linton/HMB Lions
Laker Invite
Venue: Burlington School
L 0 - 2
Sep 29 10:30am Away Ray High School
Laker Invite
Venue: Burlington School
T 1 - 1
Sep 29 3:00pm Home Midkota
Laker Invite
Venue: Burlington School
L 0 - 2
Oct 2 7:00pm Away Bowman County High School
Venue: Bowman County High School
L 1 - 3
Oct 4 7:00pm Home Hettinger/Scranton
Venue: Hebron High School
L 0 - 3
Oct 6 4:00pm Home Wilton-Wing
Venue: Glen Ullin High School
W 3 - 2
Oct 9 7:00pm Home Mott-Regent High School
Venue: Glen Ullin High School
W 3 - 1
Oct 11 7:00pm Away New England High School
Venue: New England High School
L 0 - 3
Oct 15 7:00pm Home Center-Stanton HS
Venue: Glen Ullin High School
L 0 - 3
Oct 23 4:00pm Away Grant County HS
Venue: Hebron High School
W 3 - 1
Oct 25 7:00pm Home Beulah High School
Venue: Glen Ullin High School
L 0 - 3
Oct 30 7:00pm Away Richardton-Taylor High School
Venue: Richardton - Taylor High School
L 2 - 3
Nov 2 6:00pm - Nov 8 10:00pm Away 2018 NDHSAA Class B, Region 7 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS
Nov 2 6:00pm Away Richardton-Taylor High School
Venue: Richardton - Taylor High School
W 3 - 2
Nov 5 5:00pm Away Hettinger/Scranton
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS
L 1 - 3
Nov 15 1:00pm - Nov 17 10:00pm Away 2018 NDHSAA Class B Volleyball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome