Volleyball Standings

A Volleyball - East Region

Teams East Region Overall
West Fargo High School
8-1
11-1
Valley City High School
8-2
8-4
Fargo Davies High School
4-1
9-2
Shanley High School
6-3
9-3
Devils Lake Firebirds
4-2
9-4
Fargo North High School
1-1
8-4
Grand Forks Red River
4-6
5-7
West Fargo Sheyenne High School
2-5
4-8
Grand Forks Central
1-7
2-11
Fargo South High School
0-1
3-10
Wahpeton High School
0-9
0-14

A Volleyball - West Region

Teams West Region Overall
Bismarck Century High School
7-1
11-1
Jamestown High School
6-1
7-1
Bismarck Legacy High School
8-2
8-2
Mandan High School
5-2
7-5
Minot High School
5-6
16-13
Bismarck St. Mary's
5-6
6-6
Bismarck High School
2-3
4-6
Dickinson
2-7
3-7
Williston High School
0-5
0-9
Turtle Mountain Comm HS
0-7
0-10

B Volleyball - Region 1

Teams Region 1 Overall
Lisbon High School
8-1
24-6
Northern Cass High School
8-1
11-4-1
Central Cass High School
5-1
12-3
Oak Grove High School
7-2
12-4
Richland High School
7-2
12-8-3
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
5-5
9-11
Enderlin High School
3-5
4-8
Kindred High School
2-5
4-13
Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
2-5
5-8
Hankinson High School
2-6
3-8
Maple Valley High School
2-6
2-16
Milnor/North Sargent
2-7
4-12
Sargent Central High School
1-7
2-13-1

B Volleyball - Region 2

Teams Region 2 Overall
Thompson High School
8-0
13-3-1
May-Port CG HS
9-1
10-3
Park River/Fordville-Lankin
7-2
9-6-1
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
7-3
9-4
Hillsboro/Central Valley
6-4
15-10
Finley-Sharon/Hope Page
5-4
16-9-2
Midway/Minto
5-5
7-5
Cavalier High School
4-5
9-7-1
North Border
3-6
4-9
Hatton/Northwood
2-5
4-8-1
Grafton Spoilers
3-9
4-13-3
Griggs County Central High School
2-6
5-13
Larimore High School
0-11
1-13-1

B Volleyball - Region 3 - District 5

Teams District 5 Region 3 Overall
LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
7-0
8-0
36-0
Carrington High School
5-1
1-1
13-2
Oakes High School
5-2
4-1
18-6-3
Barnes County North High School
3-5
0-3
4-9
Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
1-3
1-4
5-6-1
Ellendale High School
1-4
2-3
6-7-1
Midkota
0-5
0-2
4-9

B Volleyball - Region 3 - District 6

Teams District 6 Region 3 Overall
Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
5-0
8-0
14-2
Linton/HMB Lions
3-2
4-2
15-14-2
Napoleon/G-S Imperials
3-2
4-3
12-11-2
Kidder County High School
2-3
2-6
4-9
South Border Mustangs
1-3
1-5
3-13
Strasburg/Zeeland
0-4
0-5
0-10

B Volleyball - Region 4

Teams Region 4 Overall
North Star
6-0
6-6
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
3-0
13-4
Harvey/Wells County
4-1
8-6-1
Dunseith High School
3-2
4-4
Lakota High School
4-3
5-6
Benson County
4-3
6-9
New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
3-3
4-6
St. John High School
5-7
6-8
Rolla High School
3-5
4-6
Rolette/Wolford Comets
3-5
4-6
Four Winds/Minnewaukan
1-5
2-8
Dakota Prairie High School
0-5
0-11

B Volleyball - Region 5

Teams Region 5 Overall
Center-Stanton HS
7-0
14-2
Shiloh Christian High School
8-1
18-1-1
Flasher
6-1
10-2-1
Grant County HS
5-3
8-6
Garrison/Max
4-3
13-5-1
Underwood High School
4-3
17-11
New Salem-Almont High School
3-4
3-11
Turtle Lake-Mercer/McClusky
2-6
3-11
Solen High School
0-0
0-0
Wilton-Wing
0-5
4-9
Washburn High School
0-5
1-15
Standing Rock Community High School
0-6
5-13

B Volleyball - Region 6 - District 11

Teams District 11 Region 6 Overall
Rugby High School
6-0
5-0
18-2-1
Bottineau High School
5-1
9-2
11-2
Velva High School
4-2
4-1
8-3
TGU Titans
4-3
2-2
6-8
Nedrose High School
3-5
2-2
5-10
Drake/Anamoose Raiders
1-5
1-5
1-14
Westhope/Newburg
0-6
0-9
0-12

B Volleyball - Region 6 - District 12

Teams District 12 Region 6 Overall
Our Redeemer's HS
7-0
6-0
16-2
Des Lacs-Burlington HS
5-1
7-1
11-5-1
Lewis & Clark
5-2
1-1
13-7
Bishop Ryan High School
4-4
4-4
5-7
Glenburn High School
3-4
2-2
4-7
Surrey High School
1-5
2-4
6-6
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School
1-5
2-6
3-11
South Prairie High School
0-7
0-8
0-11

B Volleyball - Region 7

Teams Region 7 Overall
Dickinson Trinity High School
8-0
26-7-3
Heart River
6-2
9-3
Hazen High School
6-3
18-15-1
New England High School
4-2
8-5
Killdeer High School
5-3
8-5
Hettinger/Scranton
5-3
8-6
Bowman County High School
3-5
11-9
Glen Ullin/Hebron
3-5
6-8
Richardton-Taylor High School
2-5
6-11
Beach High School
2-7
7-11
Beulah High School
1-4
2-11
Mott-Regent HS
1-7
1-11

B Volleyball - Region 8 - District 15

Teams District 15 Region 8 Overall
Watford City
5-0
3-0
18-5-2
New Town High School
7-1
5-0
9-3
Trenton High School
4-5
2-6
4-11
Alexander High School
4-5
0-2
5-10
Williston Trinity Christian High School
3-4
3-7
3-10
Parshall High School
2-5
1-5
3-10
White Shield High School
0-5
0-2
0-5

B Volleyball - Region 8 - District 16

Teams District 16 Region 8 Overall
Kenmare High School
6-0
5-0
13-4
Powers Lake High School
7-1
9-1
9-4-1
Divide County High School
6-3
8-4
9-7-1
Stanley High School
3-3
3-2
14-12-2
Ray High School
3-4
4-4
7-16
Bowbells/Burke Central
1-7
2-7
3-10
Tioga High School
0-8
2-7
3-11