Volleyball
North Border
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Janice Beattie Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
3 Claire Dummer 10 Middle Hitter 5'9"
5 Brynn Hartje 10 Outside Hitter
Setter
5'6"
6 McLaine Searle 12 Outside Hitter 5'6"
7 Kenzie Carson 12 Outside Hitter 5'7"
8 Kaley Wessels 12 Setter
Outside Hitter
5'7"
9 Miriam Carignan 10 Setter
Outside Hitter
5'4"
10 Karley McLeod 11 Middle Hitter 6'0"
12 Landry Peterson 12 Outside Hitter 5'6"
13 Alexus Nelson 12 Outside Hitter 5'6"
14 Taryn Snyder 11 Middle Hitter
Setter
5'9"
15 Jaidyn Volk 11 Outside Hitter 5'7"
16 Abby Albrecht 11 Defensive Specialist 5'3"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Aug 25 8:00am Home Kindred High School
Venue: Northern Cass High School
L 1 - 2
Aug 25 8:00am - Aug 25 6:00pm Home Northern Cass Tournament
Venue: Northern Cass High School
Aug 25 9:15am Home Griggs County Central High School
Northern Cass Tournament
Venue: Northern Cass High School
W 2 - 0
Aug 25 7:00pm Home Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Northern Cass High School
L 1 - 2
Aug 28 7:15pm Away Grafton Spoilers
Venue: Grafton High School
L 0 - 3
Aug 30 7:00pm Home Lakota High School
Venue: North Border-Walhalla
W 3 - 1
Sep 4 7:15pm Home Midway/Minto
Venue: North Border School-Pembina
W 3 - 1
Sep 6 7:00pm Away Finley-Sharon/Hope Page
Venue: Finley-Sharon High School
W 3 - 0
Sep 11 7:00pm Home Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: North Border School-Pembina
L 1 - 3
Sep 13 7:15pm Home Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: North Border-Walhalla
L 0 - 3
Sep 15 8:00am - Sep 15 5:00pm Away Grafton Spoiler Tournament
Venue: Grafton High School
Sep 15 1:00pm Home Grafton Spoilers
Grafton Spoiler Tournament
Venue: Grafton High School
L 0 - 2
Sep 18 7:15pm Away Hatton/Northwood
Venue: Hatton
L 0 - 3
Sep 20 7:15pm Home Thompson High School
Venue: North Border School-Pembina
L 0 - 3
Oct 2 7:30pm Home Cavalier High School
Venue: North Border-Walhalla
L 1 - 3
Oct 4 7:15pm Home Griggs County Central High School
Venue: North Border School-Pembina
W 3 - 1
Oct 6 8:00am - Oct 6 7:00pm Away Langdon Invitational Tourney
Venue: Langdon Area High School
Oct 6 9:00am Away Oakes High School
Langdon Invitational Tourney
Venue: Langdon Area High School
L 0 - 2
Oct 6 7:00pm Away Thompson High School
Langdon Invitational Tourney
Venue: Langdon Area High School
L 0 - 2
Oct 9 7:00pm Away May-Port CG HS
Venue: May-Port CG HS
L 0 - 3
Oct 11 7:30pm Away Cavalier High School
Venue: Cavalier High School
L 1 - 3
Oct 16 7:30pm Home Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: Walhalla H. S
L 0 - 3
Oct 22 7:15pm Away Rolla High School
Venue: Rolla High School
W 3 - 1
Oct 25 7:15pm Home Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: North Border-Walhalla
W 3 - 1
Oct 29 6:00pm Away Larimore High School
Venue: Larimore High School
W 3 - 0
Nov 2 7:00pm - Nov 8 10:00pm Away 2018 NDHSAA Class B, Region 2 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Hillsboro High School
Nov 2 7:00pm Away Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Central Valley High School
L 1 - 3
Nov 15 1:00pm - Nov 17 10:00pm Away 2018 NDHSAA Class B Volleyball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome