Rebels
Volleyball
Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Darci Moch Coach
Shekota Myer Assistant Coach
Beth Patterson Assistant Coach
Sydni Berg Manager
Emma Leppert Manager
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
3 Maren Berntson 10 Middle Blocker
4 Jamey Ellingson 11 Outside Hitter
5 Heather Ukaonu 12 Defensive Specialist
6 Avarie Carlson 11 Setter
7 Cassidy Buchholz 12 Outside Hitter
8 Taylor Mathern 12 Defensive Specialist
9 Kaitlyn Schiele 12 Setter
10 Tallie Hanson 12 Setter
12 Katie Entzi 11 Outside Hitter
14 Bailey Anderson 11 Middle Blocker
21 Haley Olsen 12 Libero
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Aug 29 7:00pm Home Enderlin High School
Venue: Edgeley High School
W 3 - 1
Aug 31 7:00pm Home Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Edgeley High School
L 2 - 3
Sep 5 7:00pm Away South Border Mustangs
Venue: Ashley High School
W 3 - 0
Sep 7 7:00pm Away Carrington High School
Venue: Carrington High School
L 1 - 3
Sep 14 7:00pm Home Oakes High School
Venue: Edgeley High School
L 1 - 3
Sep 16 8:00am - Sep 16 7:00pm Away Valley City Tournament
Venue: Valley City High School
Sep 16 7:00pm Away Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Valley City Tournament
Venue: Valley City High School
L 0 - 2
Sep 19 7:00pm Away Midkota
Venue: Glenfield
Sep 21 7:30pm Home Kidder County High School
Venue: Kulm High School
W 3 - 0
Sep 30 8:00am - Sep 30 7:00pm Away Lisbon- Enderlin Tournament
Venue: Enderlin & Lisbon
Sep 30 12:00pm Home Kindred High School
Lisbon- Enderlin Tournament
Venue: Enderlin & Lisbon
T 1 - 1
Sep 30 2:00pm Away Lisbon High School
Lisbon- Enderlin Tournament
Venue: Enderlin & Lisbon
L 1 - 2
Oct 3 7:00pm Away LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: LaMoure High School
L 0 - 3
Oct 5 7:30pm Away Linton/HMB Lions
Venue: Linton High School
L 1 - 3
Oct 7 8:00am - Oct 7 7:00pm Away Carrington Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School
Oct 7 8:00am Away Rugby High School
Carrington Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School
T 1 - 1
Oct 7 7:00pm Away Rugby High School
Carrington Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School
W 2 - 0
Oct 7 7:00pm Away Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Carrington Tournament
Venue: Carrington High School
L 0 - 2
Oct 10 7:00pm Home Barnes County North High School
Venue: Edgeley-Kulm
W 3 - 1
Oct 16 7:00pm Home Strasburg/Zeeland
Venue: Kulm High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 17 7:00pm Home Ellendale High School
Venue: Edgeley High School
W 3 - 1
Oct 23 7:30pm Away Napoleon/G-S Imperials
Venue: Gackle-Streeter High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 26 3:00pm - Oct 30 7:00pm Away District 5 Tournament
Venue: Oakes High School
Oct 26 4:30pm Home Barnes County North High School
District 5 Tournament
Venue: Oakes High School
W 3 - 0
Oct 27 6:00pm Away LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
District 5 Tournament
Venue: Oakes High School
L 1 - 3
Oct 30 6:00pm Home Ellendale High School
District 5 Tournament
Venue: Oakes High School
W 3 - 1
Nov 6 3:00pm - Nov 9 10:00pm Away 2017 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock HS
Nov 6 6:00pm Away Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock HS
L 1 - 3
Nov 16 12:00pm - Nov 18 9:00pm Away 2017 NDHSAA Class B Volleyball State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome