Rebels
Volleyball
Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Darci Moch Coach
Beth Patterson Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
1 Jenna Ellingson 10 Setter
2 Winter Malone 11 Middle Hitter
3 Jocelynn Madcke 11 Defensive Specialist
4 Jamey Ellingson 12 Outside Hitter
5 Maren Berntson 11 Middle Blocker
6 Avarie Carlson 12 Setter
7 Emily Kinzler 9 Outside Hitter
8 Keyahna Musland 9 Outside Hitter
9 Sydney Carlson 9 Setter
12 Katie Entzi 12 Outside Hitter
15 Bailey Anderson 12 Middle Blocker
20 Macy Boyer 10 Defensive Specialist
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Aug 28 6:00pm Away Enderlin High School
Venue: Enderlin High School
W 3 - 0
Aug 30 7:30pm Away Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Pingree-Buchanan HS
L 0 - 3
Sep 4 7:00pm Home South Border Mustangs
Venue: Kulm High School
L 1 - 3
Sep 13 7:30pm Away Oakes High School
Venue: Oakes High School
L 0 - 3
Sep 18 7:00pm Home Midkota
Venue: Edgeley High School
W 3 - 0
Sep 20 7:30pm Away Kidder County High School
Venue: Steele High School
W 3 - 1
Sep 27 7:00pm Home Lisbon High School
Venue: Edgeley High School
W 3 - 0
Sep 29 8:00am - Sep 29 8:00pm Away Lisbon-Enderlin Tournament
Venue: Lisbon High School
Sep 29 11:00am Away Enderlin High School
Lisbon-Enderlin Tournament
Venue: Enderlin High School
W 2 - 0
Sep 29 1:30pm Home Kindred High School
Venue: Enderlin High School
W 2 - 0
Sep 29 3:00pm Home Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Lisbon-Enderlin Tournament
Venue: Enderlin High School
L 0 - 2
Oct 2 7:00pm Home LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: Edgeley High School
L 2 - 3
Oct 4 7:30pm Home Linton/HMB Lions
Venue: Kulm High School
L 0 - 3
Oct 6 8:00am - Oct 6 5:00pm Home Carrington varsity volleyball tourney
Venue: Carrington High School
Oct 6 7:00pm Away Bishop Ryan High School
Carrington varsity volleyball tourney
Venue: Carrington High School
T 1 - 1
Oct 9 7:00pm Away Barnes County North High School
Venue: Barnes County North
L 2 - 3
Oct 15 7:00pm Away Strasburg/Zeeland
Venue: Strasburg High School
W 3 - 1
Oct 16 7:00pm Away Ellendale High School
Venue: Ellendale High School
L 2 - 3
Oct 22 7:30pm Home Napoleon/G-S Imperials
Venue: Edgeley High School
L 0 - 3
Oct 25 3:00pm - Oct 29 10:00pm Away District 5 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Ellendale High School
Oct 25 4:30pm Home Midkota
District 5 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Ellendale High School
L 0 - 3
Oct 29 4:30pm Away LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
District 5 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: Ellendale High School
L 0 - 3
Nov 5 3:00pm - Nov 8 10:00pm Away 2018 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Volleyball Tournament
Venue: LaMoure High School
Nov 15 1:00pm - Nov 17 10:00pm Away 2018 NDHSAA Class B Volleyball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome