GoFan® Box Office
Shop
Schools
Sports/Activities
Brackets
Baseball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Football
Boys Hockey
Girls Hockey
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Softball
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Volleyball
Boys Wrestling
Girls Wrestling
Boys Sports
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Hockey
Soccer
Swimming & Diving
Tennis
Track & Field
Wrestling
Girls Sports
Basketball
Cross Country
A Golf
B Golf
Gymnastics
Hockey
Soccer
Softball
Swimming & Diving
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
Fine Arts
Debate
Music - Instrumental
Music - Orchestra
Music - Vocal
Play
Speech
Student Congress
Stories
Archives
Programs
Boys Champions
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Hockey
Soccer
Swimming & Diving
Tennis
Track & Field
Wrestling
Girls Champions
Basketball
Cross Country
A Golf
B Golf
Gymnastics
Hockey
Soccer
Softball
Swimming & Diving
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
Fine Arts
Debate
Music - Instrumental
Music - Orchestra
Music - Vocal
Play
Speech
Student Congress
NFHS Network
Begin typing to search...
MENU
GoFan® Box Office
Shop
Schools
Sports/Activities
Main Menu
Brackets
Baseball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Football
Boys Hockey
Girls Hockey
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Softball
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Volleyball
Boys Wrestling
Girls Wrestling
Boys Sports
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Hockey
Soccer
Swimming & Diving
Tennis
Track & Field
Wrestling
Girls Sports
Basketball
Cross Country
A Golf
B Golf
Gymnastics
Hockey
Soccer
Softball
Swimming & Diving
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
Fine Arts
Debate
Music - Instrumental
Music - Orchestra
Music - Vocal
Play
Speech
Student Congress
Stories
Archives
Main Menu
Programs
Boys Champions
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Hockey
Soccer
Swimming & Diving
Tennis
Track & Field
Wrestling
Girls Champions
Basketball
Cross Country
A Golf
B Golf
Gymnastics
Hockey
Soccer
Softball
Swimming & Diving
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
Fine Arts
Debate
Music - Instrumental
Music - Orchestra
Music - Vocal
Play
Speech
Student Congress
NFHS Network
Begin typing to search...
Carousel
Skip to previous slide page
Carousel
Girls' Softball
Hankinson-Fairmount-Rosholt-Campbell/Tintah-Lidgerwood
0
@ Kindred - Richland
10
Baseball
South Border
4
@ Carrington
0
Baseball
Harvey/Wells County
1
@ Bottineau
11
Baseball
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
@ New Rockford-Sheyenne
Baseball
Velva-Drake/Anamoose
@ Central McLean
Baseball
Renville County Muskrats
@ Des Lacs-Burlington
Girls' Softball
Hillsboro/Central Valley
21
@ Enderlin
4
Baseball
Surrey
7
@ Garrison
8
Baseball
May-Port-C-G
@ Griggs County Central
Baseball
Larimore
@ Hatton/Northwood
Baseball
Nelson County/Midkota
8
@ May-Port-C-G
2
Baseball
Bismarck Century
@ Moorhead
Girls' Softball
May-Port-C-G
13
@ Nelson County/Midkota
1
Baseball
Hankinson-Fairmount-Rosholt-Campbell/Tintah-Lidgerwood
0
@ Northern Cass
10
Girls' Softball
Pembina County North
20
@ Northern Lights
0
Baseball
Ray
@ Stanley
Baseball
Ray
@ Stanley
Girls' Softball
Midway/Minto
@ Thompson
Baseball
Northern Lights
@ Dunseith
Baseball
Rugby
@ North Star
Girls' Softball
Hazen
0
@ Beulah
21
Girls' Softball
Shanley
2
@ Devils Lake
12
Baseball
Tioga
14
@ Divide County
5
Girls' Softball
Valley City
@ Fargo South
Girls' Softball
West Fargo
@ Grand Forks Red River
Baseball
Hettinger/Scranton/New England
3
@ Hazen
2
Baseball
Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
@ Jamestown
Baseball
Bismarck St. Mary's
@ Kidder Co./Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter
Baseball
Williston
0
@ Minot
7
Girls' Softball
Tioga
@ Nedrose
Girls' Softball
Central Cass
16
@ Northern Cass
0
Baseball
Midway/Minto
1
@ Park River Area
5
Girls' Softball
Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark
@ Ray
Girls' Softball
Rugby
@ Renville County Mavericks
Girls' Softball
Heart River
@ South Prairie-Max
Girls' Softball
Heart River
@ South Prairie-Max
Girls' Softball
Fargo Davies
@ West Fargo Horace
Girls' Softball
Minot North
4
@ Williston
14
Girls' Softball
Velva-Drake/Anamoose
@ Wilton-Wing
Baseball
Fargo Davies
@ Fargo North
Baseball
West Fargo
@ Grand Forks Central
Girls' Soccer
West Fargo
@ Grand Forks Central
Baseball
Shiloh Christian
10
@ Heart River
0
Baseball
Kindred - Richland
17
@ Oak Grove
5
Baseball
Devils Lake
5
@ West Fargo Horace
0
Girls' Soccer
Grand Forks Red River
0
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
0
Baseball
Harvey/Wells County
5
@ Bottineau
18
Baseball
Renville County Muskrats
@ Des Lacs-Burlington
Baseball
Velva-Drake/Anamoose
@ Central McLean
Baseball
Surrey
4
@ Garrison
14
Baseball
Northern Cass
21
@ Hankinson-Fairmount-Rosholt-Campbell/Tintah-Lidgerwood
3
Baseball
Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
@ Jamestown
Baseball
Bismarck Century
@ Moorhead
Girls' Softball
Watford City
@ Sidney
Girls' Softball
Valley City
@ Fargo South
Girls' Softball
West Fargo
@ Grand Forks Red River
Baseball
Hettinger/Scranton/New England
0
@ Hazen
6
Baseball
Bismarck St. Mary's
@ Kidder Co./Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter
Baseball
Williston
6
@ Minot
16
Girls' Softball
Minot North
8
@ Williston
18
Baseball
Fargo Davies
@ Fargo North
Girls' Soccer
West Fargo
@ Grand Forks Central
Girls' Soccer
Dickinson
@ Jamestown
Girls' Softball
Heart River
@ South Prairie-Max
Baseball
Devils Lake
1
@ West Fargo Horace
11
Girls' Soccer
Grand Forks Red River
3
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
1
Girls' Soccer
Mandan
@ Williston
Girls' Soccer
Minot
@ Bismarck High
Baseball
Oakes
@ Maple River
Baseball
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
@ Carrington
Baseball
South Border
@ New Rockford-Sheyenne
Baseball
Maple River
@ Enderlin
Baseball
Grand Forks Red River
@ West Fargo
Baseball
Midway/Minto
@ Oakes
Girls' Softball
Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark
@ Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Baseball
South Prairie-Max
@ Bishop Ryan-Nedrose
Baseball
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central
@ Bottineau
Girls' Softball
Grafton Spoilers
@ Carrington
Baseball
Tioga
@ Des Lacs-Burlington
Baseball
Hatton/Northwood
@ Harvey/Wells County
Baseball
Ray
@ Lewis & Clark - Berthold
Baseball
Ada-Borup
@ May-Port-C-G
Girls' Softball
Larimore
@ Northern Lights
Girls' Softball
Nelson County/Midkota
@ Pembina County North
Baseball
Hillsboro/Central Valley
@ Red Lake County Central
Girls' Softball
May-Port-C-G
@ Renville County Mavericks
Baseball
North Star
@ Thompson
Girls' Softball
Hillsboro/Central Valley
@ Velva-Drake/Anamoose
Girls' Softball
Turtle Mountain Community
@ Bismarck Century
Baseball
Minot
@ Bismarck Legacy
Girls' Softball
Thompson
@ Central Cass
Girls' Softball
Kindred - Richland
@ Fargo Davies
Girls' Softball
Bottineau
@ Glenburn
Baseball
Garrison
@ Hazen
Baseball
Kidder Co./Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter
@ Rugby
Girls' Softball
Bishop Ryan
@ Stanley
Girls' Softball
Devils Lake
@ Valley City
Baseball
Beulah
@ Washburn/Wilton/Center-Stanton
Baseball
Bismarck St. Mary's
@ Watford City
Girls' Softball
Bismarck Legacy
@ Williston
Baseball
Mandan
@ Fargo Davies
Girls' Softball
West Fargo Horace
@ Fargo North
Baseball
Fargo South
@ Shanley
Baseball
Grand Forks Red River
@ Valley City
Baseball
Wahpeton
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
Baseball
Williston
@ Dickinson
Girls' Softball
Central McLean
@ Harvey/Wells County
Baseball
Tioga
@ Des Lacs-Burlington
Baseball
Hatton/Northwood
@ Kindred - Richland
Baseball
South Prairie-Max
@ Bishop Ryan-Nedrose
Girls' Softball
Larimore
@ Northern Lights
Girls' Softball
Northern Cass
@ Rugby
Girls' Softball
Turtle Mountain Community
@ Bismarck Century
Baseball
Minot
@ Bismarck Legacy
Baseball
Hillsboro/Central Valley
@ Crookston
Baseball
Beulah
@ Washburn/Wilton/Center-Stanton
Baseball
Bismarck St. Mary's
@ Watford City
Girls' Softball
Bismarck Legacy
@ Williston
Girls' Soccer
Fargo South
@ Fargo Davies
Baseball
Mandan
@ Fargo Davies
Girls' Softball
Central McLean
@ Harvey/Wells County
Baseball
Fargo South
@ Shanley
Baseball
Grand Forks Red River
@ Valley City
Baseball
Williston
@ Dickinson
Baseball
Harvey/Wells County
@ Enderlin
Baseball
Wahpeton
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
Baseball
Oakes
@ Harvey/Wells County
Girls' Softball
Rugby
@ Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Girls' Softball
Velva-Drake/Anamoose
@ Northern Cass
Baseball
Grand Forks Red River
@ West Fargo
Baseball
Hatton/Northwood
@ Oakes
Girls' Softball
May-Port-C-G
@ Beulah
Baseball
Renville County Muskrats
@ Carrington
Baseball
Lewis & Clark - Berthold
@ Central McLean
Girls' Softball
Bishop Ryan
@ Harvey/Wells County
Baseball
North Star
@ New Rockford-Sheyenne
Baseball
West Fargo Horace
@ Bismarck
Girls' Softball
Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark
@ Hillsboro/Central Valley
Girls' Softball
Velva-Drake/Anamoose
@ Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Baseball
Central McLean
@ Lewis & Clark - Berthold
Baseball
Kidder Co./Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter
@ Park River Area
Girls' Softball
Washburn/Center-Stanton
@ Wilton-Wing
Girls' Soccer
Bismarck Legacy
@ Bismarck High
Baseball
West Fargo Horace
@ Bismarck
Girls' Soccer
Mandan
@ Bismarck St. Mary's
Baseball
Washburn/Wilton/Center-Stanton
@ Shiloh Christian
Baseball
Hillsboro/Central Valley
@ Kindred - Richland
Baseball
Kindred - Richland
@ Northern Cass
Girls' Softball
Northern Cass
@ Beulah
Girls' Soccer
Williston
@ Jamestown
Baseball
Kidder Co./Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter
@ Nelson County/Midkota
Girls' Softball
Sidney
@ Williston
Baseball
Washburn/Wilton/Center-Stanton
@ Shiloh Christian
Girls' Softball
Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark
@ May-Port-C-G
Girls' Softball
Hillsboro/Central Valley
@ Renville County Mavericks
Girls' Softball
Turtle Mountain Community
@ Dickinson
Baseball
Hillsboro/Central Valley
@ Midway/Minto
Skip to next slide page
ACTIVITY MENU
Tournament
News
Teams
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
2024 Division AA Boys Basketball State Tournament
2024 Division A Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
2024 Division A Boys Basketball State Tournament
2024 Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
2024 Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament
2024 Division AA East Region Boys Basketball Tournament
2024 Division AA West Region Boys Basketball Tournament
2024 Division A, Region 1 Boys Basketball Tournament
2024 Division A, Region 2 Boys Basketball Tournament
2024 Division A, Region 3 Boys Basketball Tournament
2024 Division A, Region 4 Boys Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, Region 1 Boys Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, Region 2 Boys Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, Region 3 Boys Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, Region 4 Boys Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, District 1 Boys Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, District 2 Boys Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, District 3 Boys Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, District 4 Boys Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, District 5 Boys Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, District 6 Boys Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, District 7 Boys Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, District 8 Boys Basketball Tournament
Records
Shop Boys' Basketball
Boys' Basketball
2017 NDHSAA Class B Boys Basketball
Region 4 Tournament at Devils Lake
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 9 - Changes Shown Due to Weather
G1:
8
#
1
St. John
69
7
#
4
Dakota Prairie
41
G2:
7
#
2
Harvey/Wells County
58
8
#
3
Rolla
52
G3:
7
#
1
Four Winds/Minnewaukan
80
8
#
4
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
56
G4:
8
#
2
North Star
41
7
#
3
New Rockford-Sheyenne
44
Semifinals
Friday, March 10 - Changes Shown Due to Weather
G5:
8
#
1
St. John
71
7
#
2
Harvey/Wells County
46
G6:
7
#
1
Four Winds/Minnewaukan
68
7
#
3
New Rockford-Sheyenne
28
3rd Place
G7:
7
#
2
Harvey/Wells County
48
7
#
3
New Rockford-Sheyenne
69
Final
Saturday, March 11 - Changes Shown Due to Weather
G8:
8
#
1
St. John
55
7
#
1
Four Winds/Minnewaukan
64
2017 NDHSAA Class B Boys Basketball
Region 4 Tournament @ Devils Lake
Skip to previous slide page
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
3rd Place
Final
Skip to next slide page
Thursday, March 9 - Changes Shown Due to Weather
G1:
8
#
1
St. John
69
7
#
4
Dakota Prairie
41
G2:
7
#
2
Harvey/Wells County
58
8
#
3
Rolla
52
G3:
7
#
1
Four Winds/Minnewaukan
80
8
#
4
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
56
G4:
8
#
2
North Star
41
7
#
3
New Rockford-Sheyenne
44
Friday, March 10 - Changes Shown Due to Weather
G5:
8
#
1
St. John
71
7
#
2
Harvey/Wells County
46
G6:
7
#
1
Four Winds/Minnewaukan
68
7
#
3
New Rockford-Sheyenne
28
G7:
7
#
2
Harvey/Wells County
48
7
#
3
New Rockford-Sheyenne
69
Saturday, March 11 - Changes Shown Due to Weather
G8:
8
#
1
St. John
55
7
#
1
Four Winds/Minnewaukan
64
Tournament
News
Teams
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
2024 Division AA Boys Basketball State Tournament
2024 Division A Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
2024 Division A Boys Basketball State Tournament
2024 Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
2024 Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament
2024 Division AA East Region Boys Basketball Tournament
2024 Division AA West Region Boys Basketball Tournament
2024 Division A, Region 1 Boys Basketball Tournament
2024 Division A, Region 2 Boys Basketball Tournament
2024 Division A, Region 3 Boys Basketball Tournament
2024 Division A, Region 4 Boys Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, Region 1 Boys Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, Region 2 Boys Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, Region 3 Boys Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, Region 4 Boys Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, District 1 Boys Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, District 2 Boys Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, District 3 Boys Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, District 4 Boys Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, District 5 Boys Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, District 6 Boys Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, District 7 Boys Basketball Tournament
2024 Division B, District 8 Boys Basketball Tournament
Records
Shop Boys' Basketball
Boys' Basketball
2017 NDHSAA Class B Boys Basketball
Region 4 Tournament at Devils Lake
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 9 - Changes Shown Due to Weather
G1:
8
#
1
St. John
69
7
#
4
Dakota Prairie
41
G2:
7
#
2
Harvey/Wells County
58
8
#
3
Rolla
52
G3:
7
#
1
Four Winds/Minnewaukan
80
8
#
4
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
56
G4:
8
#
2
North Star
41
7
#
3
New Rockford-Sheyenne
44
Semifinals
Friday, March 10 - Changes Shown Due to Weather
G5:
8
#
1
St. John
71
7
#
2
Harvey/Wells County
46
G6:
7
#
1
Four Winds/Minnewaukan
68
7
#
3
New Rockford-Sheyenne
28
3rd Place
G7:
7
#
2
Harvey/Wells County
48
7
#
3
New Rockford-Sheyenne
69
Final
Saturday, March 11 - Changes Shown Due to Weather
G8:
8
#
1
St. John
55
7
#
1
Four Winds/Minnewaukan
64
2017 NDHSAA Class B Boys Basketball
Region 4 Tournament @ Devils Lake
Skip to previous slide page
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
3rd Place
Final
Skip to next slide page
Thursday, March 9 - Changes Shown Due to Weather
G1:
8
#
1
St. John
69
7
#
4
Dakota Prairie
41
G2:
7
#
2
Harvey/Wells County
58
8
#
3
Rolla
52
G3:
7
#
1
Four Winds/Minnewaukan
80
8
#
4
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
56
G4:
8
#
2
North Star
41
7
#
3
New Rockford-Sheyenne
44
Friday, March 10 - Changes Shown Due to Weather
G5:
8
#
1
St. John
71
7
#
2
Harvey/Wells County
46
G6:
7
#
1
Four Winds/Minnewaukan
68
7
#
3
New Rockford-Sheyenne
28
G7:
7
#
2
Harvey/Wells County
48
7
#
3
New Rockford-Sheyenne
69
Saturday, March 11 - Changes Shown Due to Weather
G8:
8
#
1
St. John
55
7
#
1
Four Winds/Minnewaukan
64